Updated 2022-05-31

BC Summer Series Results

2022 BC Summer Sprint Series

Jr 1 Briggs LO206

Standing Name Race 1
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Race 2
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Total
1 Branden Moria 10, 20, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 62
10, 20, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 62
124
2 Blake Wade 0, 0, 0
Total: 0
8, 15, 25
Total: 48
48
3 Amadeus Beswick 9, 20, 0
Total: 29
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
29
4 Alex Jay 0, 0, 0
Total: 0
9, 17, 0
Total: 26
26
5 Andres Navarrete 0, 0, 25
Total: 25
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
25

Jr 2 Briggs LO206

Standing Name Race 1
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Race 2
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Total
1 Kayden Martens 10, 20, 30
Total: 60
10, 20, 25
Total: 55
115
2 Charlotte Baye-Pearson 9, 17, 25, Fastest Lap
Total: 53
9, 15, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 56
109
3 Caylus Martin 8, 15, 21
Total: 44
8, 17, 21
Total: 46
90
4 Logan Robinson 7, 14, 18
Total: 39
7, 12, 18
Total: 37
76
5 Liam Cormier 0, 12, 13
Total: 25
5, 13, 15
Total: 33
58
6 Layne Donaldson 6, 13, 15
Total: 34
6, 14, 0
Total: 20
54

Sr Briggs LO206

Standing Name Race 1
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Race 2
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Total
1 Braydon Otto 9, 20, 30
Total: 59
4, 20, 25
Total: 49
108
2 Rick Payne 10, 3, 13
Total: 26
10, 17, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 59
85
3 Mitchell Nursey 7, 14, 25
Total: 46
5, 13, 18
Total: 36
82
4 Doug Litherland 4, 17, 21
Total: 42
6, 12, 13
Total: 31
73
5 Rod Matthews 5, 13, 15
Total: 33
7, 15, 15
Total: 37
70
6 Robbie Horvath 6, 4, 4
Total: 14
9, 14, 21
Total: 44
58
7 Kyle Matthews 3, 15, 11
Total: 29
1, 6, 6
Total: 13
42
8 Anastasia Petukhova 1, 7, 9
Total: 17
8, 5, 11
Total: 24
41
9 Quinn Pearson 1, 11, 6
Total: 18
1, 10, 12
Total: 23
41
10 Cole Sorenson 8, 12, 18, Fastest Lap
Total: 40
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
40
11 Ryan McMurren 1, 10, 10
Total: 21
3, 4, 10
Total: 17
38
12 Jer Bird 1, 5, 12
Total: 18
1, 8, 9
Total: 18
36
13 Wes Roberts 1, 8, 3
Total: 12
1, 11, 8
Total: 20
32
14 Bruce Donaldson 1, 9, 3
Total: 13
1, 9, 0
Total: 10
23
15 Evan Donaldson 1, 6, 8
Total: 15
1, 7, 0
Total: 8
23
16 Don Walker 1, 2, 5
Total: 8
2, 3, 7
Total: 12
20
17 Meagan Hastings 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
1, 2, 5
Total: 8
14
18 Greg Wilson 2, 2, 7
Total: 11
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
11
19 Blair Higgs 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
6
20 Chuck Hill 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
6
21 Dave Cormier 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
6
22 Rick Hill 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
6
23 Terry Martens 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
6
24 Waldo De Groot 1, 0, 0
Total: 1
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
1

TaG Cadet

Standing Name Race 1
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Race 2
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Total
1 James Bedard 10, 20, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 62
10, 20, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 62
124
2 Mason Bemister 9, 13, 25
Total: 47
9, 17, 25
Total: 51
98
3 Elizabeth Jay 7, 17, 21
Total: 45
8, 15, 0
Total: 23
68
4 Alex Jay 8, 15, 18
Total: 41
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
41
5 William Wark 6, 14, 15
Total: 35
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
35

Tag Junior

Standing Name Race 1
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Race 2
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Total
1 Tanner Bouman 10, 20, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 62
10, 20, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 62
124
2 Joey Jay 0, 17, 25
Total: 42
9, 17, 25
Total: 51
93

Tag Masters

Standing Name Race 1
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Race 2
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Total
1 Alan Burnell 10, 20, 30
Total: 60
10, 2, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 44
104
2 Sam Beswick 7, 15, 25
Total: 47
8, 20, 18
Total: 46
93
3 John Webster 8, 14, 13
Total: 35
7, 14, 25
Total: 46
81
4 Chris Bemister 6, 13, 18
Total: 37
5, 17, 7
Total: 29
66
5 Rick Payne 5, 12, 15
Total: 32
9, 15, 8
Total: 32
64
6 Michael Chalk 2, 9, 11
Total: 22
4, 12, 21
Total: 37
59
7 Wouter Bouman 3, 10, 12
Total: 25
3, 11, 13
Total: 27
52
8 Johnny Sutton 9, 17, 21, Fastest Lap
Total: 49
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
49
9 Aaron Smith 4, 11, 6
Total: 21
6, 13, 6
Total: 25
46
10 Todd Martin 1, 8, 10
Total: 19
1, 9, 15
Total: 25
44
11 Jimmy Lucas 1, 5, 8
Total: 14
2, 10, 11
Total: 23
37
12 John Almond 1, 7, 9
Total: 17
0, 8, 5
Total: 13
30
13 Wolfgang Temmel 1, 4, 5
Total: 10
1, 2, 12
Total: 15
25
14 cHRIS Souliotis 0, 2, 3
Total: 5
1, 7, 10
Total: 18
23
15 Jamie Coles 1, 3, 4
Total: 8
1, 5, 9
Total: 15
23
16 Blake Polischuk 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
1, 6, 4
Total: 11
17
17 Lorenzo Boff 1, 6, 3
Total: 10
1, 4, 0
Total: 5
15
18 Alan Zaalberg 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
1, 2, 3
Total: 6
12
19 Eric Harknett 1, 0, 7
Total: 8
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
8
20 Bram Harvey 1, 2, 0
Total: 3
1, 2, 0
Total: 3
6
21 Chris Gallaugher 0, 0, 0
Total: 0
1, 3, 0
Total: 4
4
22 Mark Parry 1, 0, 3
Total: 4
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
4
23 Dale Taylor 1, 2, 0
Total: 3
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
3
24 JONATHAN REAUME 0, 0, 0
Total: 0
0, 2, 0
Total: 2
2

Tag Senior

Standing Name Race 1
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Race 2
(Qualify, Pre-Final, Final)
Total
1 Kristian Dinkov 10, 20, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 62
10, 20, 30, Fastest Lap
Total: 62
124
2 Ian Pirie 9, 14, 25
Total: 48
9, 15, 25
Total: 49
97
3 Sean Michelljones 7, 15, 15
Total: 37
7, 17, 9
Total: 33
70
4 David Nykl 5, 17, 21
Total: 43
5, 0, 21
Total: 26
69
5 Robbie Arthur 3, 12, 18
Total: 33
8, 12, 13
Total: 33
66
6 Xylus Martin 6, 11, 10
Total: 27
4, 11, 18
Total: 33
60
7 TJ Rand 1, 10, 13
Total: 24
3, 13, 15
Total: 31
55
8 Matthew Bahen 8, 13, 8
Total: 29
2, 10, 6
Total: 18
47
9 Mike Kleywegt 1, 8, 12
Total: 21
1, 14, 10
Total: 25
46
10 Brayden Bulger 1, 5, 9
Total: 15
1, 9, 12
Total: 22
37
11 Matt MacLeod 0, 6, 11
Total: 17
6, 8, 0
Total: 14
31
12 Chris Moyse 1, 4, 6
Total: 11
1, 4, 11
Total: 16
27
13 Brodie Gerbrandt 1, 2, 5
Total: 8
1, 6, 0
Total: 7
15
14 Sean Lynch 2, 9, 4
Total: 15
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
15
15 Tayler Rand 0, 0, 0
Total: 0
0, 7, 8
Total: 15
15
16 Steven Healey 4, 7, 3
Total: 14
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
14
17 Jake Tchida 1, 2, 7
Total: 10
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
10
18 Tim Tchida 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
1, 2, 0
Total: 3
9
19 Tyler Clough 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
1, 2, 0
Total: 3
9
20 Aaron Burnell 0, 0, 0
Total: 0
1, 0, 7
Total: 8
8
21 Gerry Rand 1, 3, 3
Total: 7
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
7
22 Joe Reaume 0, 0, 0
Total: 0
1, 5, 0
Total: 6
6
23 Matthew De Groot 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
6
24 Nolan Perry 1, 2, 3
Total: 6
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
6
25 Matt Judge 1, 2, 0
Total: 3
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
3
26 Andrew Casey 1, 0, 0
Total: 1
0, 0, 0
Total: 0
1

Position to Points Table

2 points are awarded for Fastest Lap in the Final Race

Position Qualify Prefinal Final
1 10 20 30
2 9 17 25
3 8 15 21
4 7 14 18
5 6 13 15
6 5 12 13
7 4 11 12
8 3 10 11
9 2 9 10
10 1 8 9
11 1 7 8
12 1 6 7
13 1 5 6
14 1 4 5
15 1 3 4
16+ 1 2 3